Let us wish you a happy birthday!
Date of Birth
Please fill in a complete birthday Enter a valid birthday
×
D-Link DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter
399.00 AED
  

D-Link DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

by  D-Link, Networking Tools -

399.00 AED 

  - You Save -399.00 AED
All prices include VAT  Details
Brand
D-Link
Networking Tools Type
Digital Media Adapters
Description:

The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this ...

Ship to Dubai (Change city)
Delivered within Monday, Aug 20 - Wednesday, Aug 22 to Dubai
Only 2 left in stock!

Condition:
New
Sold by:
Networking-iT-World (No ratings yet)

PRODUCT INFORMATION

  •  

    Specifications

    Brand
    D-Link
    Mac compatibility
    Networking Tools Type
    Digital Media Adapters
    Item EAN
    2724284914638
  •  

    Description:

    The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports
    The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

    Specifications:


    LED Indicators

        Power (PWR)
        LINK/ACT


    Dimensions

        120 x 88 x 25 mm


    Power Input

        7.5V 1.5A
        Through external AC power adapter


    Operating Temperature

        0° -  40° C


    Storage Temperature

        -25° -  70° C


    Humidity

        10  ~  90% non-condensing  


    Emission (EMI)

        FCC Class B
        VCCI Class B
        CE Class B
        C-Tick


    • 16 bays to house up to 16 media converters
    • Front panel LEDs for bay and fan power status
    • Standard 19-inch rack-mountable with, 2U height
    • Non-stop operation & minimal downtime
 

Customer Reviews

Sponsored products for you

×

Please verify your mobile number to complete your checkout

We will send you an SMS containing a verification code. Please double check your mobile number and click on "Send Verification Code".

+ Edit